Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the JC Estate Mentors website, jcestatementors.com.au

JC Estate Mentors is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. JC Estate Mentors is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 – including the amendments (NPP) 2012, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to our paid services you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information:
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. JC Estate Mentors takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information:
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:
JC Estate Mentors reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information:
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us:
JC Estate Mentors welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

info@jcestatementors.com.au

Signup for Our Monthly Newsletter

I was introduced to John in 2016.  Being at an age where I am only a few years away from retirement, I have been very privileged to have met you.  There were things that I never knew about or understood however with all the hard work you have done in the background, it makes it look so easy to understand. 

The wonderful thing is that it has given me a peace of mind with one thing less to worry about-I know that I can always count on you for any advice and point me into the right direction.   Admire your amazing work.

“I went to John about firstly my TTR, in this he was a great help and recently I have been dealing with John to prepare me and my finances for retirement. He did a whiteboard demo and sat and talked with me until I totally understood all I needed to. He is a friendly caring person and great to chat to. I am very pleased with his services and very confident that I will have a wonderful retirement thanks to his advice.”

Previous to accessing the advice of John I had never been to see a financial advisor so I was quite nervous. From the first meeting day my concerns were allayed. John was easy to speak with, explained everything well and he always followed up with plans that we discussed. Also, if a phone call was made to him and he was not available to speak with you at that time he would always call or email you back.
I have been extremely happy with the service and advice he has provided and highly recommend him.

 

We have used John on many occasions to assist us with our finances & insurance needs, we found John to be very helpful & capable also he was a great help and assurance with advice when having to place our parents in care.

 

 

John’s experience and expertise was obvious to me when I met him.  He understood my financial concerns and designed a plan which was greatly beneficial for me financially and with my estate planning. We have regular reviews and he is easily assessable. My only regret is that I didn’t meet him 20 years ago.

 

 

 

Get In Touch

Quick Links

Privacy   |   Contact

© JC Estate Mentors 2020   |   All rights reserved   |   Site by Ripple Marketing